曼省省提名计划

曼省提名申请步骤:

 

一 EOI申请

二 LAA 申请邀请心

三 MPNP申请

四 PR申请

EOI(Expression of Interest)申请

EOI是MPNP的第一步,需要在线注册并回答一系列问题,根据申请人提供的信息,申请人会得到一个分数并进入候选池子,分数越高被选中的机会越大,被选中后发送LAA。

注:如果申请人提供虚假消息,则两年内不能重新递交。

EOI平分标准:

Factor 1: Language Proficiency

听、说、读、写,成绩两年之内有效(可以是英语或者法语)

Language Proficiency Ranking Points
First Official Language
CLB 8 or higher 25 per band
CLB 7 22 per band
CLB 6 20 per band
CLB 5 17 per band
CLB 4 12 per band
CLB 3 or lower  0
Second Official Language
CLB 5 or higher (overall) 25
Maximum Points – Factor 1 125

Factor 2: Age

Age Ranking Points
18 20
19 30
20 40
21 to 45 75
46 40
47 30
48 20
49 10
50 or older 0
Maximum Points – Factor 2 75

Factor 3: Work experience

全日制工作(每周30小时,同一雇主),六个月以上的连续工作

Years of work experience Ranking Points
less than one year  0
one year 40
two years 50
three years 60
four years or more 75
Fully recognized by provincial licensing body 100
Maximum Points – Factor 3 175

Factor 4: Education

Highest level of completed education Ranking Points
Master’s degree or Doctorate 125
Two post-secondary programs of at least two years each 115
One post-secondary program of three years or more 110
One post-secondary program of two years 100
One-year post-secondary program 70
Trade Certificate 70
No formal post-secondary education 0
Maximum Points – Factor 4 125

Factor 5: Adaptability

分数不能累计,只能选择以下的项目中的最高分

Adaptability Factor Ranking Points
Connection to Manitoba
Close relative in Manitoba 200
Previous authorized work experience in Manitoba (six months or more) 100
Completed post-secondary program in Manitoba (two years or more) 100
Completed post-secondary program in Manitoba (one year) 50
Close friend or distant relative in Manitoba 50
Manitoba Demand
Ongoing employment in Manitoba for six months or more with long-term job offer from the same employer 500
Invitation to Apply under a Strategic Initiative 500
Regional Development
Immigration destination in Manitoba outside of Winnipeg 50
Maximum Points – Factor 5 500

Factor 6: Risk Assessment

Risk Factor Ranking Points
Close relative in another province and no close relative in Manitoba      0
Work experience in another province -100
Studies in another province -100
Previous immigration application to another province      0
Maximum Points – Factor 6 -200

候选人收到LAA后就可继续完成MPNP的完整申请(Skilled Workers in Manitoba and Skilled Workers Overseas)。