知道为什么被拒签吗?加拿大拒信条款全分析,按条准备助您过签!

我们平时在做客服咨询的时候,每次都要询问客户很多问题,这些问题并不是没有目的的发问,而是根据拒签理由而设计的问题,很多客户不明白原因,以为是我们在探寻隐私,不愿回答或者有所隐瞒,比如提醒客户要丰富出境史和准备足够的资金,必竟我们正在准备的是号称世界上最难拿的加拿大签证,但客户并不理解为什么要这么做,觉得没有必要,一意孤行,直接递签,最终导致拒签,后悔不已。

下面这个就是令人闻风丧胆的加拿大的拒签信样本,根据每个申请人的情况不同签证官就在对应的拒签理由上面划XX,告诉你明确的不符合标准的一个或者多个拒签理由。

贴心的小编放上一个局部放大版

我们可以看到,这里面包括很多小项,下面我们一条一条的解析,到底签证官在考查我们的什么材料呢?

下面是加拿大签证拒签的中英文对照,如有翻译不妥的地方希望大神们可以留言指正。

following an examination of your application, I am not satisfied that you meet the requirements of the Act and the Regulations for the reasons explained below. I am therefore refusing your application.
按照你的签证申请的审查,我觉得您不符合该法案的要求和规定,理由如下。因此,我拒绝你的申请。

You have not satisfied me that you would leave Canada at the end of your stay as a temporary resident, In reaching this decision, I considered several factors, including:
你还没有让我觉得你会如期离开加拿大,根据我的这个决定,我考虑下面的这些因素:

□ Your history of having contravened the conditions of admission on a previous stay in Canada.
你之前在加拿大的历史记录已经不可再入境。

□ Your travel history
你的出境记录不满足(就是说你之前的出境记录不丰富,或者没有发达国家签证)

□ Your immigration status
你的移民身份不满足

□ Your family ties in Canada and in your country of residence
你在加拿大或者国内的家庭关系不满足(就是说国内的家庭制约条件不足,比如单身、离异等)

□ Length of proposed stay in Canada
在加拿大的停留期不满足(申请的停留期太长)

□ Purpose of visit
访问目的 (有其他目的被发现了?)

□ Limited employment prospects in your country of residence
在您的居住国有限的就业前景

□ Your current employment situation
目前你的就业情况(小职员?私企?自由职业?无业?)

□ Your personal assets and financial status
你的个人资产和财务状况(钱少,无房?检查一下你都递交了什么资产文件吧)

□ That you have a legitimate business purpose in Canada.
你已经在加拿大有合法的商业目的。

□ I am not satisfied that you have answered truthfully all questions put to you
不满意你的回答(被电调了,情况有隐瞒?想想被电调的内容)

□ I am not satisfied that you have sufficient funds, including income or assets, to carry out your stated purpose in going to Canada or to maintain yourself while in Canada and to effect your departure.
我很不满意,你没有足够的资金,包括收入或资产,支撑你去加拿大,所以怀疑你会如期离开加拿大。

□ You have not provided sufficient documentation to support your/your host’s income and assets.
你没能提供足够的收入或资产的支持文件

□ You have made an application for a temporary resident visa in the transit visitor category. As you are planning to remain in Canada longer than 48 hours. you do not meet the requirements of this category.
你已经申请了一个临时过境签,如果你打算在加拿大停留超过48小时的话,你不符合过境签的要求。
You must make an application for a temporary resident visa in the visitor category and pay the associated cost recovery fees.
你必须为临时居留签证的游客类别的应用程序,并支付相应的签证费。

□ You have submitted documentation which lacks authenticity as part of your application. This has diminished the overall credibility of your submission.
你递交的文件缺乏可信度

□ You have not complied with our request for information, as per section 16(1) of the immigration and refugee protection Act. To date, you have failed to comply with our request for.
你违法了移民和难民保护法第16(1)条的内容,没有达到我们的要求。

□ Completion of a medical examination
需要完成一个医疗检查。(一般是年龄大了会要求体检)
□ An interview
面签(说明签证官还在犹豫,但又不能确定是否给你拒签,说明你至少还有个面试的机会,好好把握)
□ The following documents:
下面的补充文件(下面的空白处签证官会手写需要你补充的文件,补充后再审,还有机会,只是当前你递交的文件不足以让签证官做出给签证或者拒签。

申请人拿到拒签后先别着急二签,毕竟还是要看看签证官给你的拒签理由结合自己递交的文件(部分申请人可能还接到了签证官的电调)分析一下自己的不足以及如果二签自己有什么可以补充以及证明自己的支持文件,比如明明自己有房子但第一次申请的时候闲麻烦忘了提供了,但是假如是出境历史不足,这个我想短期也不好弥补,那么你就该慎重考虑一下是否马上二签了。

所以,你准备好无情被虐了吗?

了解更多加拿大留学移民可加微信咨询:

发表评论

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  更改 )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  更改 )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  更改 )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  更改 )

w

Connecting to %s